Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

MLB Walk Rate

Stat List

Last update: Sep 28th, 2014 at 11:21 PM

2014 AL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Carlos Santana, CLE541330113
2Jose Bautista, TOR553961104
3Adam Dunn, OAK42974071
4Nyjer Morgan, CLE410137
5Dexter Fowler, HOU43431166
6Brian Dozier, MIN59898389
7David Ortiz, BOS51836075
8Coco Crisp, OAK46306166
9Mike Trout, ANA6021010083
10Brad Snyder, TEX300004
11Joe Mauer, MIN45512060
12Brandon Moss, OAK500103067
13Ben Zobrist, TAM57016275
14Edwin Encarnacion, TOR47721062
15Chris Davis, BAL45095160
16Mark Teixeira, NYY44064058
17Shin-Soo Choo, TEX455124058
18Josh Donaldson, OAK60874076
19Victor Martinez, DET56146070
20Jason Kubel, MIN15610019
21Chris Dickerson, CLE9800212
22Alex Gordon, KAN563114065
23Chris Carter, HOU50754056
24Adrian Beltre, TEX54935057
25Robinson Cano, SEA59563061
26Trevor Plouffe, MIN52045053
27Jed Lowrie, OAK50256251
28Jason Kipnis, CLE50022150
29Brett Gardner, NYY555661356
30Miguel Cabrera, DET611311060
31Nick Markakis, BAL64242062
32Desmond Jennings, TAM47961947
33Dustin Pedroia, BOS55116051
34Jose Abreu, CWS556114051
35Evan Longoria, TAM62499157
36Yunel Escobar, TAM47642443
37Nelson Cruz, BAL61355055
38Brian Roberts, NYY31711128
39Adam Eaton, CWS48652243
40Kyle Seager, SEA59083152

2014 NL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Chone Figgins, LOS6010114
2Joey Butler, STL50001
3Giancarlo Stanton, MIA53932094
4Adam LaRoche, WAS49428082
5Eric Chavez, ARI6901011
6Matt Carpenter, STL59589295
7Seth Smith, SDP44344069
8Jayson Werth, WAS53493083
9Andrew McCutchen, PIT548106084
10Freddie Freeman, ATL60783090
11Curtis Granderson, NYM56465079
12Xavier Nady, SDP370005
13Luis Valbuena, CHC47821165
14Anthony Rizzo, CHC524154073
15Lucas Duda, NYM51494069
16Matt Holliday, STL574172074
17Hanley Ramirez, LOS44961056
18Christian Yelich, MIA58232370
19Jimmy Rollins, PHI53813364
20Yasiel Puig, LOS558121267
21Brandon Crawford, SFG491210259
22Ryan Howard, PHI56975067
23Jason Heyward, ATL57363067
24Jonathan Lucroy, MIL58522066
25Miguel Montero, ARI48996056
26B.J. Upton, ATL51911357
27Casey McGehee, MIA61617067
28Justin Upton, ATL56669060
29Jhonny Peralta, STL56064058
30Brooks Conrad, SDP300103
31Matt Kemp, LOS54106052
32Anthony Rendon, WAS61355258
33Adrian Gonzalez, LOS591211056
34Garrett Jones, MIA49614046
35Jay Bruce, CIN49325144
36Chase Utley, PHI589139053
37Neil Walker, PIT512112145
38Todd Frazier, CIN59774052
39Buster Posey, SFG54738047
40Denard Span, WAS61023350

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

MLB Top 5 Free Agents

The hunt for the best man to fill their rosters is no new on any American Sports Team Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory