Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

MLB Walk Rate

Stat List

Last update: Aug 19th, 2014 at 01:09 AM

2014 AL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Carlos Santana, CLE40231086
2Mike Napoli, BOS34920067
3Jose Bautista, TOR42666182
4Adam Dunn, CWS33933063
5Coco Crisp, OAK32706153
6Nyjer Morgan, CLE410137
7Matt Joyce, TAM33148049
8David Ortiz, BOS43126062
9Edwin Encarnacion, TOR34020047
10Ben Zobrist, TAM42705159
11Mike Trout, ANA46469065
12Brian Dozier, MIN46877165
13Brad Snyder, TEX300004
14Chris Davis, BAL37374150
15Josh Donaldson, OAK46854059
16Shin-Soo Choo, TEX439124056
17Jason Kubel, MIN15610019
18Brandon Moss, OAK41482050
19Victor Martinez, DET41716048
20Jed Lowrie, OAK40746246
21Jason Kipnis, CLE38022041
22Miguel Cabrera, DET460210050
23Robinson Cano, SEA45643049
24Brett Gardner, NYY44655949
25Desmond Jennings, TAM43861946
26Alex Gordon, KAN43393044
27Nick Markakis, BAL51222051
28Nick Swisher, CLE36004136
29Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY45935046
30Nelson Cruz, BAL46145046
31Trevor Plouffe, MIN40233039
32Adam Eaton, CWS37241136
33Dustin Pedroia, BOS48815047
34Kyle Seager, SEA45163143
35Evan Longoria, TAM48376146
36Yunel Escobar, TAM37322335
37David Murphy, CLE36226134
38David Freese, ANA34065031
39Brian Roberts, NYY31711128
40Chris Carter, HOU38253034

2014 NL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Chone Figgins, LOS6010114
2Joey Butler, STL50001
3Adam LaRoche, WAS37816065
4Giancarlo Stanton, MIA45832077
5Andrew McCutchen, PIT41254068
6Eric Chavez, ARI6901011
7Paul Goldschmidt, ARI40623064
8Seth Smith, SDP34143053
9Curtis Granderson, NYM43945065
10Matt Carpenter, STL47076168
11Xavier Nady, SDP370005
12Matt Holliday, STL439112061
13Lucas Duda, NYM38472053
14Anthony Rizzo, CHC460124064
15Freddie Freeman, ATL48062064
16Brandon Crawford, SFG37728150
17Hanley Ramirez, LOS35451046
18Jayson Werth, WAS42173055
19Luis Valbuena, CHC35301144
20Christian Yelich, MIA42502352
21Jason Heyward, ATL45553055
22Yasiel Puig, LOS43581252
23Jimmy Rollins, PHI47113255
24Justin Upton, ATL43548051
25Pedro Alvarez, PIT38220043
26Casey McGehee, MIA47005053
27Ryan Howard, PHI45354051
28Miguel Montero, ARI39196044
29Jay Bruce, CIN38023141
30Jonathan Lucroy, MIL44612047
31Matt Kemp, LOS41004043
32Garrett Jones, MIA40004041
33Jhonny Peralta, STL42853044
34Adrian Gonzalez, LOS45719045
35B.J. Upton, ATL44411343
36Chris Young, NYM25443125
37Buster Posey, SFG41426039
38Chase Utley, PHI465107044
39Denard Span, WAS47603240
40David Wright, NYM47044039

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

MLB Top 5 Free Agents

The hunt for the best man to fill their rosters is no new on any American Sports Team Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory