Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

MLB Walk Rate

Stat List

Last update: Sep 22nd, 2014 at 01:07 AM

2014 AL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Carlos Santana, CLE523330108
2Jose Bautista, TOR532961102
3Mike Napoli, BOS41543078
4Adam Dunn, OAK41174069
5Nyjer Morgan, CLE410137
6Dexter Fowler, HOU42121164
7Brian Dozier, MIN57498287
8David Ortiz, BOS51536074
9Coco Crisp, OAK43506161
10Mike Trout, ANA584109082
11Joe Mauer, MIN43802059
12Mark Teixeira, NYY42563058
13Brad Snyder, TEX300004
14Ben Zobrist, TAM55016274
15Chris Davis, BAL45095160
16Edwin Encarnacion, TOR45520058
17Brandon Moss, OAK48793062
18Shin-Soo Choo, TEX455124058
19Jason Kubel, MIN15610019
20Chris Dickerson, CLE9800212
21Victor Martinez, DET54226065
22Josh Donaldson, OAK58574070
23Chris Carter, HOU49053054
24Alex Gordon, KAN542104060
25Jed Lowrie, OAK47456251
26Adrian Beltre, TEX52335055
27Miguel Cabrera, DET583310060
28Jason Kipnis, CLE49322150
29Robinson Cano, SEA57263057
30Brett Gardner, NYY536661254
31Trevor Plouffe, MIN51344050
32Desmond Jennings, TAM47961947
33Nelson Cruz, BAL58855055
34Dustin Pedroia, BOS55116051
35Nick Markakis, BAL62142057
36Evan Longoria, TAM60488156
37Norichika Aoki, KAN46461843
38Jose Abreu, CWS533114049
39Adam Eaton, CWS46352242
40Yunel Escobar, TAM47542443

2014 NL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Chone Figgins, LOS6010114
2Joey Butler, STL50001
3Giancarlo Stanton, MIA53932094
4Adam LaRoche, WAS47828080
5Eric Chavez, ARI6901011
6Seth Smith, SDP42843068
7Matt Carpenter, STL57589291
8Jayson Werth, WAS52183080
9Freddie Freeman, ATL58383086
10Andrew McCutchen, PIT52695077
11Curtis Granderson, NYM54265078
12Lucas Duda, NYM48994069
13Xavier Nady, SDP370005
14Anthony Rizzo, CHC502154068
15Luis Valbuena, CHC46021158
16Matt Holliday, STL557172071
17Christian Yelich, MIA55422368
18Yasiel Puig, LOS539101266
19Hanley Ramirez, LOS44061053
20Brandon Crawford, SFG46929257
21Jimmy Rollins, PHI53813364
22Ryan Howard, PHI54775065
23Jason Heyward, ATL55663064
24Miguel Montero, ARI47396055
25Casey McGehee, MIA59005067
26Jonathan Lucroy, MIL56422061
27Justin Upton, ATL54369059
28Jhonny Peralta, STL54163057
29B.J. Upton, ATL50711353
30Matt Kemp, LOS52406052
31Brooks Conrad, SDP300103
32Garrett Jones, MIA47614046
33Adrian Gonzalez, LOS573211054
34Jay Bruce, CIN47525144
35Anthony Rendon, WAS60145255
36Chase Utley, PHI566129052
37Neil Walker, PIT488112143
38Buster Posey, SFG53038045
39Todd Frazier, CIN58074048
40Denard Span, WAS60023349

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

MLB Top 5 Free Agents

The hunt for the best man to fill their rosters is no new on any American Sports Team Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory