Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

MLB Walk Rate

Stat List

Last update: Aug 1st, 2014 at 04:55 AM

2014 AL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Carlos Santana, CLE35031073
2Adam Dunn, CWS30033061
3Jose Bautista, TOR36865173
4Mike Napoli, BOS30220055
5George Kottaras, CLE210114
6Coco Crisp, OAK28105147
7Chris Davis, BAL31863147
8Ben Zobrist, TAM35804152
9David Ortiz, BOS38423055
10Mike Trout, ANA40057058
11Shin-Soo Choo, TEX371113054
12Edwin Encarnacion, TOR32820045
13Matt Joyce, TAM28728040
14Brad Snyder, TEX300004
15Brian Dozier, MIN40676154
16George Springer, HOU29592039
17Jason Kubel, MIN15610019
18Josh Donaldson, OAK40943048
19Jed Lowrie, OAK37746244
20Jason Kipnis, CLE31722036
21Joe Mauer, MIN30302034
22Desmond Jennings, TAM38161843
23Alex Gordon, KAN37363041
24Yunel Escobar, TAM31212233
25Brett Gardner, NYY38955642
26Evan Longoria, TAM41376044
27Nick Swisher, CLE33504135
28Brandon Moss, OAK37072039
29Victor Martinez, DET35415037
30Dustin Pedroia, BOS42415044
31Nelson Cruz, BAL40533042
32Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY40224040
33Chris Carter, HOU31752031
34Robinson Cano, SEA40233039
35Trevor Plouffe, MIN34533033
36Miguel Cabrera, DET40118038
37Adam Eaton, CWS35141133
38David Murphy, CLE33115131
39Nick Markakis, BAL44722041
Kurt Suzuki, MIN30756129

2014 NL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1George Kottaras, STL50001
Joey Butler, STL50001
3Adam LaRoche, WAS31616053
4Andrew McCutchen, PIT40343065
5Giancarlo Stanton, MIA40331064
6Eric Chavez, ARI6901011
7Paul Goldschmidt, ARI40613064
8Curtis Granderson, NYM36845058
Troy Tulowitzki, COL31555050
10Seth Smith, SDP29832045
11Tony Gwynn Jr., PHI9810515
12Anthony Rizzo, CHC395112058
13Matt Carpenter, STL40665159
14Matt Holliday, STL377112053
15Xavier Nady, SDP370005
16Hanley Ramirez, LOS32451044
Lucas Duda, NYM32451044
18Freddie Freeman, ATL41952056
19Brandon Crawford, SFG33327144
20Mark Reynolds, MIL29433138
21Luis Valbuena, CHC30101038
22Yasiel Puig, LOS37371248
23Jason Heyward, ATL39651050
24Jayson Werth, WAS38871049
25Christian Yelich, MIA36201345
26Pedro Alvarez, PIT34920043
27Jimmy Rollins, PHI40813249
28Jay Bruce, CIN31123137
29Ryan Howard, PHI39232045
30Casey McGehee, MIA41405047
31Jonathan Lucroy, MIL38612042
32Matt Kemp, LOS34602037
33Miguel Montero, ARI34696038
34Jhonny Peralta, STL36553039
35Justin Upton, ATL38048039
36Adrian Gonzalez, LOS40018040
37Garrett Jones, MIA35204034
38Buster Posey, SFG35526034
39Denard Span, WAS40402238
40B.J. Upton, ATL40011237

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

MLB Top 5 Free Agents

The hunt for the best man to fill their rosters is no new on any American Sports Team Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory