Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

MLB Walk Rate

Stat List

Last update: Jul 22nd, 2014 at 02:07 AM

2014 AL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Adam Dunn, CWS27323059
2Carlos Santana, CLE31720067
3Jose Bautista, TOR33244165
4Mike Napoli, BOS27920053
5Dexter Fowler, HOU28520047
6Coco Crisp, OAK26504144
7David Ortiz, BOS35523053
8Shin-Soo Choo, TEX335113051
9Mike Trout, ANA36537054
10Chris Davis, BAL29563143
11Ben Zobrist, TAM32904147
12Edwin Encarnacion, TOR32820045
13Brad Snyder, TEX300004
Brian Dozier, MIN37676152
15Mark Teixeira, NYY27353037
16Matt Joyce, TAM26628036
17George Springer, HOU29592039
18Jason Kubel, MIN15610019
19Desmond Jennings, TAM34961742
20Jason Kipnis, CLE28321033
21Nick Swisher, CLE29904134
22Joe Mauer, MIN30302034
23Yunel Escobar, TAM28512232
24Jed Lowrie, OAK34645139
25Brett Gardner, NYY35453640
26Alberto Callaspo, OAK28214031
27Alex Gordon, KAN33962037
28Brandon Moss, OAK33362036
29Dustin Pedroia, BOS39415042
30Josh Donaldson, OAK37733040
31Victor Martinez, DET32015034
32Trevor Plouffe, MIN31233032
33Austin Jackson, DET33518134
34Evan Longoria, TAM38665039
35Adam Eaton, CWS31041131
36Jackie Bradley Jr., BOS28641128
37Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY37124036
38John Buck, SEA840008
Nelson Cruz, BAL37323036
40Miguel Cabrera, DET36318035

2014 NL Walk Rate Leaders

RkPlayerABHBPSac FSacWR
1Joey Butler, STL50001
2Adam LaRoche, WAS28215051
3Ruben Tejada, NYM25640444
4Andrew McCutchen, PIT37033061
5Curtis Granderson, NYM34135056
6Giancarlo Stanton, MIA36731058
7Paul Goldschmidt, ARI37112058
8Troy Tulowitzki, COL31555050
9Seth Smith, SDP27132042
10Anthony Rizzo, CHC35682053
11Hanley Ramirez, LOS30051043
12Matt Carpenter, STL37465154
13Matt Holliday, STL347112050
14Xavier Nady, SDP370005
15Lucas Duda, NYM29551040
16Freddie Freeman, ATL38252051
17Luis Valbuena, CHC27201035
18Mark Reynolds, MIL27233035
19Brandon Crawford, SFG30427139
20Pedro Alvarez, PIT33720042
21Yasiel Puig, LOS34771244
22Jayson Werth, WAS36150045
23Jimmy Rollins, PHI36613245
24Jason Heyward, ATL37951046
25Christian Yelich, MIA32301339
26Casey McGehee, MIA37604044
27Jonathan Lucroy, MIL35412041
28Jay Bruce, CIN29023133
29Ryan Howard, PHI36522041
30Miguel Montero, ARI31976036
31Jhonny Peralta, STL33743036
32Garrett Jones, MIA32404034
33Adrian Gonzalez, LOS36717037
34Justin Upton, ATL34645035
35Matt Kemp, LOS31802031
36B.J. Upton, ATL36501233
37Buster Posey, SFG32226029
38David Wright, NYM37134032
39Todd Frazier, CIN37842032
40Hunter Pence, SFG39931033

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

MLB Top 5 Free Agents

The hunt for the best man to fill their rosters is no new on any American Sports Team Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory