Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NCAA Basketball Standings

Last update: Jan 30th, 2015 at 09:45 PM

2014-2015 America East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Albany137.650801.000
Stony Brook158.65262.750
Vermont1110.52462.750
New Hampshire129.57153.625
Hartford1110.52444.500
UMass Lowell912.42935.375
Binghamton320.13026.250
UMBC318.14317.125
Maine219.09517.125

2014-2015 American Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Tulsa155.750801.000
SMU174.81081.889
Cincinnati155.75062.750
Memphis137.65063.667
Temple147.66753.625
Connecticut118.57943.571
Tulane138.61945.444
UCF911.45027.222
East Carolina812.40016.143
South Florida714.33317.125
Houston812.40008.000

2014-2015 Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
VA Commonwealth173.850701.000
Dayton164.80062.750
George Washington165.76262.750
Rhode Island145.73762.750
Davidson144.77852.714
St Bonaventure117.61143.571
Richmond119.55043.571
Massachusetts119.55043.571
La Salle119.55034.429
Saint Josephs811.42125.286
George Mason712.36825.286
Saint Louis911.45016.143
Duquesne613.31617.125
Fordham513.27807.000

2014-2015 Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Virginia1901.000701.000
Notre Dame202.90981.889
North Carolina174.81071.875
Louisville173.85052.714
Syracuse147.66753.625
Duke173.85043.571
Miami-Florida146.70043.571
Clemson128.60044.500
NC State139.59145.444
Pittsburgh138.61935.375
Florida State1110.52435.375
Boston College910.47416.143
Virginia Tech911.45016.143
Georgia Tech1010.50017.125
Wake Forest912.42917.125

2014-2015 Atlantic Sun Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Florida149.609601.000
Fla Gulf Coast157.68251.833
Lipscomb1011.47642.667
USC Upstate157.68233.500
Northern Ky912.42933.500
Jacksonville716.30415.167
Stetson615.28615.167
Kennesaw St616.27315.167

2014-2015 Big 12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kansas173.85061.857
West Virginia173.85052.714
Iowa State154.78952.714
Kansas State129.57153.625
Oklahoma State146.70044.500
Oklahoma137.65044.500
Baylor155.75034.429
Texas146.70034.429
TCU146.70016.143
Texas Tech1110.52417.125

2014-2015 Big East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Providence165.76262.750
Villanova182.90052.714
Georgetown146.70063.667
Butler156.71453.625
Xavier147.66754.556
DePaul1111.50054.556
Seton Hall146.70044.500
St Johns137.65025.286
Marquette1010.50026.250
Creighton1012.45518.111

2014-2015 Big Sky Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Sacramento St146.70081.889
Montana118.57971.875
Eastern Wash155.75061.857
Northern Colorado109.52653.625
Northern Ariz911.45043.571
Portland State109.52645.444
Weber State911.45045.444
Idaho810.44434.429
Southern Utah513.27825.286
North Dakota613.31626.250
Idaho State516.23827.222
Montana State416.20017.125

2014-2015 Big South Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
High Point175.77382.800
Radford157.68263.667
Campbell814.36427.222
Longwood616.27327.222
Liberty616.27309.000
Coastal Carolina156.71463.667
Char Southern128.60063.667
Winthrop119.55063.667
UNC-Asheville1010.50063.667
Gardner-Webb139.59154.556
Presbyterian715.31836.333

2014-2015 Big Ten Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wisconsin182.90061.857
Maryland184.81863.667
Ohio State175.77363.667
Michigan138.61963.667
Indiana156.71453.625
Michigan State147.66753.625
Purdue138.61953.625
Iowa137.65043.571
Nebraska128.60044.500
Illinois138.61935.375
Penn State147.66726.250
Minnesota139.59127.222
Rutgers1012.45527.222
Northwestern1010.50016.143

2014-2015 Big West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
UC Davis154.78951.833
UC Irvine128.60051.833
Long Beach State1111.50051.833
Hawaii157.68233.500
UC Santa Barbara1010.50033.500
Cal Poly109.52634.429
UC Riverside911.45024.333
CS-Northridge616.27325.286
Cal State Fullerton813.38106.000

2014-2015 Colonial Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
William amp; Mary137.65072.778
UNC-Wilmington128.60072.778
Northeastern148.63663.667
James Madison139.59163.667
Hofstra148.63654.556
Drexel614.30045.444
Elon1111.50036.333
Towson1012.45536.333
Delaware416.20036.333
Coll of Charleston616.27318.111

2014-2015 Horizon Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Green Bay174.81061.857
Valparaiso194.82662.750
Cleveland State1210.54562.750
Oakland1012.45552.714
Detroit1112.47844.500
Wright State1111.50035.375
Milwaukee814.36435.375
Ill-Chicago517.22716.143
Youngstown St1014.41718.111

2014-2015 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Iona156.71482.800
Rider148.63683.727
Monmouth1210.54583.727
Canisius128.60074.636
Manhattan1010.50074.636
Quinnipiac119.55056.455
Siena812.40056.455
Saint Peters1012.45547.364
Fairfield615.28647.364
Niagara317.15029.182
Marist318.14329.182

2014-2015 Mid-American Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kent State156.71462.750
Akron146.70052.714
Bowling Green135.72252.714
Buffalo146.70053.625
Ohio711.38925.286
Miami-Ohio713.35025.286
Central Mich144.77843.571
Western Mich137.65043.571
Toledo128.60043.571
Eastern Mich137.65025.286
Northern Ill810.44425.286
Ball State711.38925.286

2014-2015 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NC Central165.762801.000
Norfolk State149.60971.875
MD-Eastern Shore1210.54552.714
Howard1010.50042.667
Delaware State1010.50042.667
SC State715.31853.625
Hampton812.40044.500
Morgan State416.20024.333
Bethune-Cookman615.28625.286
Coppin State317.15025.286
NC Aamp;T517.22726.250
Savannah State515.25015.167
Florida Aamp;M020.00007.000

2014-2015 Missouri Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wichita State192.905901.000
Northern Iowa192.90581.889
Evansville165.76263.667
Indiana State1011.47663.667
Illinois State138.61954.556
Loyola-Chicago138.61936.333
Southern Ill913.40927.222
Missouri State813.38127.222
Bradley715.31827.222
Drake516.23827.222

2014-2015 Mountain West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wyoming174.81062.750
San Diego St165.76262.750
Colorado State183.85753.625
Boise State156.71453.625
New Mexico137.65053.625
Utah State128.60053.625
Fresno State1011.47653.625
UNLV129.57135.375
Nevada613.31625.286
Air Force911.45027.222
San Jose St218.10008.000

2014-2015 Northeast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
St Francis-NY139.59172.778
Robert Morris1110.52472.778
Bryant910.47463.667
St Francis-PA119.55054.556
Mount St Marys911.45054.556
Wagner713.35054.556
Long Island812.40045.444
Sacred Heart913.40936.333
Fair-Dickinson713.35027.222
Central Conn St319.13618.111

2014-2015 Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Belmont147.66762.750
Morehead State1013.43553.625
Eastern Ky119.55034.429
Tenn Tech1012.45527.222
Jacksonville St914.39127.222
Tennessee St418.18216.143
Murray State184.818801.000
UT Martin137.65052.714
Eastern Ill129.57163.667
SIU Edwardsville911.45054.556
SE Missouri St912.42935.375
Austin Peay714.33325.286

2014-2015 Pacific-12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Arizona202.90981.889
Utah164.80062.750
Stanford155.75062.750
Oregon157.68254.556
Oregon State147.66754.556
UCLA129.57144.500
Colorado119.55044.500
Washington146.70035.375
Washington St911.45035.375
Arizona State1111.50036.333
California129.57126.250
USC911.45017.125

2014-2015 Southeastern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kentucky2001.000701.000
LSU164.80052.714
Arkansas164.80052.714
Georgia145.73752.714
Texas Aamp;M145.73752.714
Ole Miss137.65043.571
Tennessee127.63243.571
Florida119.55043.571
Alabama137.65034.429
Auburn1010.50025.286
Miss State911.45025.286
Vanderbilt119.55016.143
South Carolina109.52616.143
Missouri713.35016.143

2014-2015 Southern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wofford175.77381.889
Chattanooga148.63672.778
Mercer1210.54572.778
East Tenn St128.60065.545
Western Carolina1012.45555.500
Furman713.35045.444
Va Military814.36457.417
Citadel812.40037.300
UNC Greensboro616.27327.222
Samford914.39128.200

2014-2015 Southland Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Stephen F Austin173.850701.000
Sam Houston St155.75071.875
TX Aamp;M-CC118.57961.857
Northwestern St109.52653.625
Houston Baptist98.52943.571
Lamar1010.50044.500
Incarnate Word115.68833.500
Abilene Christian911.45034.429
SE Louisiana514.26324.333
New Orleans610.37525.286
Nicholls512.29425.286
McNeese State711.38916.143
Central Arkansas018.00007.000

2014-2015 Southwestern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Alabama State115.688701.000
Texas Southern911.45061.857
Southern U913.40962.750
Alabama Aamp;M512.29443.571
Ark-Pine Bluff615.28634.429
Jackson State515.25034.429
Prairie View515.25034.429
Alcorn State416.20035.375
Miss Valley St218.10016.143
Grambling St215.11807.000

2014-2015 Summit League Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
South Dakota St167.69672.778
North Dakota St147.66762.750
Oral Roberts1110.52443.571
South Dakota1012.45544.500
IUPUI814.36444.500
IUPU-Ft Wayne1011.47635.375
Denver912.42935.375
Western Ill811.42135.375
Nebraska Omaha812.40026.250

2014-2015 Sun Belt Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Ga Southern144.77872.778
Georgia State147.66773.700
ULM138.61973.700
Texas-Arlington128.60064.600
Louisiana1110.52455.500
Appalachian St811.42155.500
South Alabama714.33355.500
Texas State109.52646.400
Arkansas State911.45047.364
Ark-Little Rock812.40037.300
Troy712.36828.200

2014-2015 West Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Gonzaga211.9551001.000
St Marys-CA174.81091.900
BYU167.69664.600
Pepperdine138.61964.600
Santa Clara1111.50055.500
San Diego1111.50046.400
Portland1210.54537.300
San Francisco913.40937.300
Pacific1012.45528.200
Loyola Marymount616.27328.200

2014-2015 Western Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
New Mexico St1210.54541.800
Grand Canyon1210.54532.600
Seattle109.52632.600
Utah Valley U811.42132.600
UMKC814.36432.600
TX-Pan American813.38123.400
CS-Bakersfield714.33323.400
Chicago State418.18205.000

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Can the Heat Repeat on 2013-14?

NBA finals 2013 become one of the best finals on my list, the San Antonio Spurs Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory