Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NCAA Basketball Standings

Last update: Mar 2nd, 2015 at 10:09 PM

2014-2015 America East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Albany218.724151.938
Stony Brook2110.677124.750
Vermont1712.586124.750
New Hampshire1811.621115.688
Hartford1415.48379.438
UMass Lowell1217.414610.375
Binghamton625.194511.313
UMBC425.138214.125
Maine326.103214.125

2014-2015 American Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Tulsa217.750142.875
SMU236.793143.824
Temple209.690115.688
Cincinnati209.690115.688
Connecticut1711.607106.625
Memphis1712.58697.563
East Carolina1316.448610.375
Tulane1414.500511.313
UCF1216.429512.294
Houston1018.357214.125
South Florida821.276214.125

2014-2015 Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Dayton226.786124.750
Davidson216.778124.750
Rhode Island207.741124.750
VA Commonwealth218.724115.688
Richmond1712.586106.625
Massachusetts1712.586106.625
George Washington1811.62188.500
St Bonaventure1512.55688.500
La Salle1514.51779.438
Saint Josephs1216.429610.375
Duquesne1017.370511.313
Fordham918.333412.250
George Mason919.321412.250
Saint Louis1118.379313.188

2014-2015 Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Virginia281.966161.941
Duke263.897133.813
Notre Dame245.828124.750
Louisville236.793115.688
North Carolina209.690106.625
Syracuse1812.60098.529
Pittsburgh1911.63388.500
Miami-Florida1811.62188.500
NC State1712.58688.500
Clemson1612.57188.500
Florida State1515.500710.412
Wake Forest1316.448511.313
Georgia Tech1217.414314.176
Boston College1118.379314.176
Virginia Tech1020.333215.118

2014-2015 Atlantic Sun Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Florida2011.645122.857
Fla Gulf Coast219.700113.786
USC Upstate2110.67786.571
Northern Ky1316.44877.500
Lipscomb1316.44877.500
Jacksonville1021.323410.286
Kennesaw St1021.323410.286
Stetson921.300311.214

2014-2015 Big 12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kansas236.793124.750
Iowa State218.724116.647
Oklahoma209.690116.647
West Virginia227.759106.625
Baylor228.733107.588
Kansas State1515.50089.471
Oklahoma State1711.60779.438
Texas1812.600710.412
TCU1712.586412.250
Texas Tech1317.433314.176

2014-2015 Big East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Villanova272.931142.875
Butler218.724115.688
Providence209.690106.625
Georgetown189.667106.625
St Johns209.69097.563
Xavier1812.60089.471
Seton Hall1612.571610.375
DePaul1218.400611.353
Creighton1316.448412.250
Marquette1117.393313.188

2014-2015 Big Sky Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Sacramento St198.704133.813
Montana1711.607134.765
Eastern Wash218.724124.750
Northern Ariz1613.552115.688
Northern Colorado1414.50098.529
Portland State1412.53888.500
Idaho1314.48188.500
Weber State1215.44479.438
Southern Utah918.333610.375
North Dakota820.286413.235
Montana State722.241413.235
Idaho State622.214313.188

2014-2015 Big South Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
High Point228.733135.722
Radford2110.677126.667
Longwood922.290513.278
Campbell1021.323414.222
Liberty823.258216.111
Char Southern1910.655135.722
Coastal Carolina219.700126.667
Winthrop1712.586126.667
Gardner-Webb1813.581108.556
UNC-Asheville1415.483108.556
Presbyterian1021.323612.333

2014-2015 Big Ten Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wisconsin263.897142.875
Maryland245.828124.750
Purdue1910.655115.688
Ohio State218.724106.625
Michigan State1910.655106.625
Iowa1910.655106.625
Indiana1910.65597.563
Illinois1811.62188.500
Michigan1414.50079.438
Minnesota1712.586610.375
Northwestern1415.483511.313
Nebraska1315.464511.313
Penn State1514.517313.188
Rutgers1019.345214.125

2014-2015 Big West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
UC Davis225.815122.857
UC Irvine1711.607104.714
UC Santa Barbara1612.57195.643
Long Beach State1416.46786.571
Hawaii1911.63377.500
UC Riverside1414.50077.500
Cal Poly1314.48169.400
CS-Northridge922.290411.267
Cal State Fullerton920.310113.071

2014-2015 Colonial Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Northeastern2011.645126.667
James Madison1912.613126.667
William & Mary1811.621126.667
UNC-Wilmington1712.586126.667
Hofstra1912.613108.556
Drexel1118.37999.500
Delaware1019.34599.500
Elon1417.452612.333
Towson1219.387513.278
Coll of Charleston823.258315.167

2014-2015 Horizon Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Valparaiso265.839133.813
Green Bay237.767124.750
Cleveland State1713.567115.688
Oakland1615.516115.688
Milwaukee1416.46797.563
Detroit1417.45279.438
Ill-Chicago823.258412.250
Wright State1119.367313.188
Youngstown St1120.355214.125

2014-2015 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Iona247.774173.850
Rider2110.677155.750
Monmouth1714.548137.650
Manhattan1613.552137.650
Canisius1613.552119.550
Quinnipiac1514.517911.450
Saint Peters1417.452812.400
Siena1019.345713.350
Niagara821.276713.350
Fairfield723.233515.250
Marist624.200515.250

2014-2015 Mid-American Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Bowling Green198.704115.688
Buffalo199.679106.625
Kent State1910.655106.625
Akron1811.62197.563
Miami-Ohio1217.41479.438
Ohio918.333412.250
Central Mich216.778115.688
Toledo1910.655115.688
Western Mich1811.62197.563
Eastern Mich1712.586610.375
Northern Ill1215.444610.375
Ball State720.259214.125

2014-2015 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NC Central236.7931501.000
Norfolk State1812.600114.733
MD-Eastern Shore1713.567105.667
Howard1614.533106.625
Delaware State1416.46787.533
Hampton1216.42987.533
SC State1020.33378.467
Bethune-Cookman1020.33369.400
NC A&T921.30069.400
Coppin State721.25069.400
Savannah State920.310510.333
Morgan State722.241510.333
Florida A&M127.036114.067

2014-2015 Missouri Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wichita State273.900171.944
Northern Iowa273.900162.889
Illinois State1911.633117.611
Indiana State1515.500117.611
Evansville1911.63399.500
Loyola-Chicago1812.600810.444
Drake921.300612.333
Missouri State1119.367513.278
Southern Ill1120.355414.222
Bradley823.258315.167

2014-2015 Mountain West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
San Diego St227.759124.750
Boise State227.759124.750
Colorado State245.828115.688
Utah State1810.643115.688
Wyoming218.724106.625
Fresno State1415.48397.563
UNLV1613.55279.438
New Mexico1415.483611.353
Air Force1315.464611.353
Nevada919.321511.313
San Jose St226.071016.000

2014-2015 Northeast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
St Francis-NY2110.677153.833
Robert Morris1614.533126.667
Bryant1514.517126.667
Mount St Marys1514.517117.611
St Francis-PA1514.51799.500
Sacred Heart1516.48499.500
Long Island1217.414810.444
Wagner1019.345810.444
Fair-Dickinson821.276315.167
Central Conn St526.161315.167

2014-2015 Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Belmont1910.655115.688
Eastern Ky1910.655115.688
Morehead State1516.484106.625
Jacksonville St1219.387511.313
Tenn Tech1218.400412.250
Tennessee St526.161214.125
Murray State264.8671601.000
UT Martin1811.621106.625
Eastern Ill1613.55297.563
SIU Edwardsville1215.44488.500
SE Missouri St1316.44879.438
Austin Peay822.267313.188

2014-2015 Pacific-12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Arizona263.897142.875
Utah226.786124.750
Oregon228.733125.706
UCLA1812.600107.588
Stanford1810.64397.563
Oregon State1712.58689.471
California1712.58679.438
Arizona State1514.51779.438
Colorado1315.464610.375
Washington St1216.429610.375
Washington1513.536412.250
USC1118.379314.176

2014-2015 Southeastern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kentucky2901.0001601.000
Arkansas236.793124.750
Texas A&M208.714115.688
LSU218.724106.625
Georgia199.679106.625
Ole Miss1910.655106.625
Vanderbilt1712.58679.438
Alabama1712.58679.438
Florida1415.48379.438
Tennessee1414.500610.375
South Carolina1414.500511.313
Miss State1217.414511.313
Auburn1217.414412.250
Missouri821.276214.125

2014-2015 Southern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wofford256.806162.889
Chattanooga229.710153.833
Mercer1714.548126.667
Western Carolina1416.46799.500
East Tenn St1613.552810.444
Va Military1118.379811.421
Samford1318.419612.333
UNC Greensboro1021.323612.333
Citadel1118.379613.316
Furman821.276513.278

2014-2015 Southland Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Stephen F Austin254.862151.938
Sam Houston St236.793142.875
Northwestern St1710.630124.750
TX A&M-CC1612.571115.688
Incarnate Word179.65497.563
Lamar1514.51798.529
McNeese State1315.464710.412
Houston Baptist1114.44069.400
SE Louisiana920.310610.375
New Orleans916.360511.313
Nicholls818.308511.313
Abilene Christian919.321312.200
Central Arkansas225.074214.125

2014-2015 Southwestern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Texas Southern1712.586142.875
Alabama State169.640124.750
Southern U1515.500124.750
Prairie View1316.448115.688
Jackson State1019.34588.500
Ark-Pine Bluff1120.35589.471
Alabama A&M818.30879.438
Miss Valley St624.200512.294
Alcorn State523.179412.250
Grambling St224.077016.000

2014-2015 Summit League Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
South Dakota St219.700124.750
North Dakota St209.690124.750
Oral Roberts1713.567106.625
IUPU-Ft Wayne1613.55297.563
South Dakota1615.51697.563
Denver1217.414610.375
IUPUI1020.333610.375
Nebraska Omaha1117.393511.313
Western Ill819.296313.188

2014-2015 Sun Belt Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Ga Southern207.741135.722
Georgia State209.690135.722
ULM1910.655135.722
Louisiana1712.586117.611
Texas-Arlington1612.571108.556
Ark-Little Rock1316.448811.421
Texas State1314.481711.389
Appalachian St1017.370711.389
South Alabama920.310711.389
Arkansas State1116.407612.333
Troy1018.357514.263

2014-2015 West Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Gonzaga292.935171.944
BYU238.742135.722
St Marys-CA218.724135.722
Pepperdine1712.586108.556
San Diego1515.500810.444
Portland1614.533711.389
San Francisco1317.433711.389
Santa Clara1317.433711.389
Pacific1218.400414.222
Loyola Marymount822.267414.222

2014-2015 Western Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
New Mexico St1910.655111.917
UMKC1317.43385.615
Grand Canyon1614.53376.538
Seattle1413.51976.538
CS-Bakersfield1317.43376.538
Utah Valley U1018.35749.308
Chicago State822.26749.308
TX-Pan American919.32139.250

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Can the Heat Repeat on 2013-14?

NBA finals 2013 become one of the best finals on my list, the San Antonio Spurs Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory