Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NCAA Basketball Standings

Last update: Mar 25th, 2015 at 08:10 PM

2014-2015 America East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Albany249.727151.938
Stony Brook2312.657124.750
Vermont2014.588124.750
New Hampshire1913.594115.688
Hartford1416.46779.438
UMass Lowell1217.414610.375
Binghamton626.188511.313
UMBC426.133214.125
Maine327.100214.125

2014-2015 American Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
SMU277.794153.833
Tulsa2311.676144.778
Temple2611.703135.722
Cincinnati2311.676135.722
Connecticut2015.571108.556
Memphis1814.563108.556
Tulane1516.484612.333
East Carolina1419.424612.333
UCF1218.400513.278
Houston1319.406414.222
South Florida923.281315.167

2014-2015 Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Davidson248.750144.778
Dayton279.750135.722
Rhode Island2310.697135.722
VA Commonwealth2610.722126.667
Richmond2114.600126.667
George Washington2213.629108.556
St Bonaventure1813.581108.556
Massachusetts1715.531108.556
La Salle1716.515810.444
Saint Josephs1318.419711.389
Duquesne1219.387612.333
Fordham1021.323414.222
George Mason922.290414.222
Saint Louis1121.344315.167

2014-2015 Atlantic Sun Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Florida2312.657122.857
Fla Gulf Coast2211.667113.786
USC Upstate2412.66786.571
Lipscomb1417.45277.500
Northern Ky1317.43377.500
Jacksonville1022.313410.286
Kennesaw St1022.313410.286
Stetson922.290311.214

2014-2015 Big 12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kansas279.750135.722
Iowa State259.735126.667
Oklahoma2411.686126.667
West Virginia2510.714117.611
Baylor2410.706117.611
Texas2014.588810.444
Oklahoma State1814.563810.444
Kansas State1517.469810.444
TCU1815.545414.222
Texas Tech1319.406315.167

2014-2015 Big East Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Villanova333.917162.889
Butler2311.676126.667
Georgetown2211.667126.667
Providence2212.647117.611
St Johns2112.636108.556
Xavier2313.63999.500
Seton Hall1615.516612.333
DePaul1220.375612.333
Creighton1419.424414.222
Marquette1319.406414.222

2014-2015 Big Sky Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Eastern Wash269.743144.778
Montana2013.606144.778
Northern Ariz2315.605135.722
Sacramento St2112.636135.722
Northern Colorado1515.500108.556
Portland State1514.51799.500
Weber State1317.433810.444
Idaho1317.433810.444
Southern Utah1019.345711.389
North Dakota822.267414.222
Idaho State723.233414.222
Montana State723.233414.222

2014-2015 Big South Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
High Point2310.697135.722
Radford2212.647126.667
Longwood1123.324513.278
Campbell1022.313414.222
Liberty824.250216.111
Char Southern1912.613135.722
Coastal Carolina2410.706126.667
Winthrop1913.594126.667
Gardner-Webb2015.571108.556
UNC-Asheville1516.484108.556
Presbyterian1022.313612.333

2014-2015 Big West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
UC Davis257.781142.875
UC Irvine2113.618115.688
UC Santa Barbara1914.576115.688
Long Beach State1617.485106.625
Hawaii2213.62988.500
UC Riverside1417.45279.438
Cal Poly1316.448610.375
CS-Northridge924.273412.250
Cal State Fullerton922.290115.063

2014-2015 Colonial Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Northeastern2312.657126.667
William & Mary2013.606126.667
James Madison1914.576126.667
UNC-Wilmington1814.563126.667
Hofstra2014.588108.556
Drexel1119.36799.500
Delaware1020.33399.500
Elon1518.455612.333
Towson1220.375513.278
Coll of Charleston924.273315.167

2014-2015 Horizon Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Valparaiso286.824133.813
Green Bay249.727124.750
Cleveland State1915.559115.688
Oakland1617.485115.688
Milwaukee1416.46797.563
Detroit1518.45579.438
Ill-Chicago1024.294412.250
Wright State1120.355313.188
Youngstown St1121.344214.125

2014-2015 Independents Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NJIT2112.63600.000

2014-2015 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Iona269.743173.850
Rider2112.636155.750
Manhattan1914.576137.650
Monmouth1815.545137.650
Canisius1815.545119.550
Quinnipiac1515.500911.450
Saint Peters1618.471812.400
Siena1120.355713.350
Niagara822.267713.350
Fairfield724.226515.250
Marist725.219515.250

2014-2015 Mid-American Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Buffalo2310.697126.667
Kent State2312.657126.667
Bowling Green2112.636117.611
Akron2114.60099.500
Miami-Ohio1319.406810.444
Ohio1020.333513.278
Central Mich239.719126.667
Toledo2013.606117.611
Western Mich2014.588108.556
Eastern Mich2114.600810.444
Northern Ill1416.467810.444
Ball State723.233216.111

2014-2015 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NC Central258.7581601.000
Norfolk State2014.588124.750
MD-Eastern Shore1815.545115.688
Howard1616.500106.625
Delaware State1818.50097.563
Hampton1718.48688.500
Bethune-Cookman1121.34479.438
SC State1122.33379.438
NC A&T923.281610.375
Coppin State823.258610.375
Savannah State922.290511.313
Morgan State724.226511.313
Florida A&M227.069214.125

2014-2015 Missouri Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wichita State305.857171.944
Northern Iowa314.886162.889
Illinois State2213.629117.611
Indiana State1516.484117.611
Evansville2412.66799.500
Loyola-Chicago2413.649810.444
Drake922.290612.333
Missouri State1120.355513.278
Southern Ill1221.364414.222
Bradley924.273315.167

2014-2015 Mountain West Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
San Diego St279.750144.778
Boise State259.735144.778
Colorado State277.794135.722
Wyoming2510.714117.611
Utah State1813.581117.611
Fresno State1517.469108.556
UNLV1815.545810.444
New Mexico1516.484711.389
Air Force1417.452612.333
Nevada922.290513.278
San Jose St228.067018.000

2014-2015 Northeast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
St Francis-NY2312.657153.833
Robert Morris2015.571126.667
Bryant1615.516126.667
Mount St Marys1515.500117.611
St Francis-PA1616.50099.500
Sacred Heart1517.46999.500
Long Island1218.400810.444
Wagner1020.333810.444
Fair-Dickinson821.276315.167
Central Conn St526.161315.167

2014-2015 Ohio Valley Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Belmont2211.667115.688
Eastern Ky2112.636115.688
Morehead State1717.500106.625
Jacksonville St1219.387511.313
Tenn Tech1218.400412.250
Tennessee St526.161214.125
Murray State296.8291601.000
UT Martin2113.618106.625
Eastern Ill1815.54597.563
SIU Edwardsville1216.42988.500
SE Missouri St1317.43379.438
Austin Peay822.267313.188

2014-2015 Pacific-12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Arizona344.895162.889
Utah269.743135.722
Oregon2610.722135.722
UCLA2214.611117.611
Stanford2413.64999.500
Arizona State1816.52999.500
Oregon State1714.548810.444
California1815.545711.389
Colorado1618.471711.389
Washington St1318.419711.389
Washington1615.516513.278
USC1220.375315.167

2014-2015 Southeastern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kentucky381.9741801.000
Arkansas279.750135.722
LSU2211.667117.611
Georgia2112.636117.611
Texas A&M2112.636117.611
Ole Miss2113.618117.611
Vanderbilt2114.60099.500
Alabama1915.559810.444
Florida1617.485810.444
Tennessee1616.500711.389
South Carolina1716.515612.333
Miss State1319.406612.333
Auburn1520.429414.222
Missouri923.281315.167

2014-2015 Southern Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wofford287.800162.889
Chattanooga2210.688153.833
Mercer1915.559126.667
Western Carolina1517.46999.500
East Tenn St1614.533810.444
Va Military1119.367811.421
Samford1319.406612.333
UNC Greensboro1122.333612.333
Citadel1119.367613.316
Furman1122.333513.278

2014-2015 Southland Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Stephen F Austin295.853171.944
Sam Houston St269.743153.833
TX A&M-CC2013.606135.722
Northwestern St1913.594135.722
Incarnate Word1811.621108.556
Lamar1515.50099.500
McNeese State1516.484810.444
Houston Baptist1216.429711.389
Nicholls1019.345711.389
New Orleans1118.379612.333
SE Louisiana923.281612.333
Abilene Christian1021.323414.222
Central Arkansas227.069216.111

2014-2015 Southwestern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Texas Southern2213.629162.889
Alabama State1910.655144.778
Southern U1817.514135.722
Prairie View1518.455126.667
Ark-Pine Bluff1220.37599.500
Jackson State1121.34499.500
Alabama A&M920.310810.444
Miss Valley St626.188513.278
Alcorn State626.188414.222
Grambling St227.069018.000

2014-2015 Sun Belt Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Georgia State2510.714155.750
ULM2414.632146.700
Ga Southern229.710146.700
Louisiana2214.611137.650
Texas-Arlington1615.5161010.500
Appalachian St1217.414911.450
South Alabama1221.364911.450
Ark-Little Rock1318.419812.400
Texas State1417.452713.350
Arkansas State1118.379614.300
Troy1019.345515.250

2014-2015 West Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Gonzaga353.921171.944
BYU2510.714135.722
St Marys-CA2110.677135.722
Pepperdine1814.563108.556
San Diego1516.484810.444
Portland1716.515711.389
San Francisco1418.438711.389
Santa Clara1418.438711.389
Pacific1219.387414.222
Loyola Marymount823.258414.222

2014-2015 Western Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
New Mexico St2311.676131.929
Grand Canyon1715.53186.571
UMKC1419.42486.571
Seattle1816.52977.500
CS-Bakersfield1419.42477.500
Utah Valley U1119.36759.357
TX-Pan American1021.323410.286
Chicago State824.250410.286

Final 2014-2015 Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Virginia304.882162.889
Duke354.897153.833
Notre Dame326.842144.778
Louisville279.750126.667
North Carolina2612.684117.611
Miami-Florida2513.658108.556
NC State2214.611108.556
Syracuse1813.58199.500
Pittsburgh1915.559810.444
Florida State1716.515810.444
Clemson1615.516810.444
Wake Forest1319.406513.278
Boston College1319.406414.222
Georgia Tech1219.387315.167
Virginia Tech1122.333216.111

Final 2014-2015 Big Ten Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wisconsin364.900162.889
Maryland287.800144.778
Michigan State2712.692126.667
Iowa2212.647126.667
Purdue2113.618126.667
Ohio State2411.686117.611
Indiana2014.58899.500
Illinois1914.57699.500
Michigan1616.500810.444
Minnesota1815.545612.333
Northwestern1517.469612.333
Nebraska1318.419513.278
Penn State1816.529414.222
Rutgers1022.313216.111

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Can the Heat Repeat on 2013-14?

NBA finals 2013 become one of the best finals on my list, the San Antonio Spurs Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory