Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NCAA Basketball Standings

Last update: Mar 31st, 2015 at 09:33 PM

2014-2015 American Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
SMU277.794153.833
Tulsa2311.676144.778
Temple2611.703135.722
Cincinnati2311.676135.722
Connecticut2015.571108.556
Memphis1814.563108.556
Tulane1516.484612.333
East Carolina1419.424612.333
UCF1218.400513.278
Houston1319.406414.222
South Florida923.281315.167

2014-2015 Independents Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NJIT2112.63600.000

2014-2015 Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NC Central258.7581601.000
Norfolk State2014.588124.750
MD-Eastern Shore1815.545115.688
Howard1616.500106.625
Delaware State1818.50097.563
Hampton1718.48688.500
Bethune-Cookman1121.34479.438
SC State1122.33379.438
NC A&T923.281610.375
Coppin State823.258610.375
Savannah State922.290511.313
Morgan State724.226511.313
Florida A&M227.069214.125

2014-2015 Pacific-12 Conference Basketball Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Arizona344.895162.889
Utah269.743135.722
Oregon2610.722135.722
UCLA2214.611117.611
Stanford2413.64999.500
Arizona State1816.52999.500
Oregon State1714.548810.444
California1815.545711.389
Colorado1618.471711.389
Washington St1318.419711.389
Washington1615.516513.278
USC1220.375315.167

2014 America East Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Albany Great Danes249.727151.938
Stony Brook Seawolves2312.657124.750
Vermont Catamounts2014.588124.750
New Hampshire Wildcats1913.594115.688
Hartford Hawks1416.46779.438
Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks1217.414610.375
Binghamton Bearcats626.188511.313
UMBC Retrievers426.133214.125
Maine Black Bears327.100214.125

2014 American Athletic Conference Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
SMU Mustangs277.794153.833
Tulsa Golden Hurricane2311.676144.778
Temple Owls2611.703135.722
Cincinnati Bearcats2311.676135.722
Connecticut Huskies2015.571108.556
Memphis Tigers1814.563108.556
Tulane Green Wave1516.484612.333
East Carolina Pirates1419.424612.333
UCF Knights1218.400513.278
Houston Cougars1319.406414.222
South Florida Bulls923.281315.167

2014 Atlantic 10 Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Davidson Wildcats248.750144.778
Dayton Flyers279.750135.722
Rhode Island Rams2310.697135.722
VCU Rams2610.722126.667
Richmond Spiders2114.600126.667
George Washington Colonials2213.629108.556
St. Bonaventure Bonnies1813.581108.556
Massachusetts Minutemen1715.531108.556
La Salle Explorers1716.515810.444
Saint Joseph's Hawks1318.419711.389
Duquesne Dukes1219.387612.333
Fordham Rams1021.323414.222
George Mason Patriots922.290414.222
Saint Louis Billikens1121.344315.167

2014 Atlantic Coast Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Virginia Cavaliers304.882162.889
Duke Blue Devils354.897153.833
Notre Dame Fighting Irish326.842144.778
Louisville Cardinals279.750126.667
North Carolina Tar Heels2612.684117.611
Miami (FL) Hurricanes2513.658108.556
North Carolina State Wolfpack2214.611108.556
Syracuse Orange1813.58199.500
Pittsburgh Panthers1915.559810.444
Clemson Tigers1615.516810.444
Florida State Seminoles1716.515810.444
Wake Forest Demon Deacons1319.406513.278
Boston College Eagles1319.406414.222
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets1219.387315.167
Virginia Tech Hokies1122.333216.111

2014 Atlantic Sun Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Florida Ospreys2312.657122.857
FGCU Eagles2211.667113.786
USC Upstate Spartans2412.66786.571
Lipscomb Bisons1417.45277.500
Northern Kentucky Norse1317.43377.500
Jacksonville Dolphins1022.313410.286
Kennesaw State Owls1022.313410.286
Stetson Hatters922.290311.214

2014 Big 12 Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kansas Jayhawks279.750135.722
Iowa State Cyclones259.735126.667
Oklahoma Sooners2411.686126.667
West Virginia Mountaineers2510.714117.611
Baylor Bears2410.706117.611
Texas Longhorns2014.588810.444
Oklahoma State Cowboys1814.563810.444
Kansas State Wildcats1517.469810.444
TCU Horned Frogs1815.545414.222
Texas Tech Red Raiders1319.406315.167

2014 Big East Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Villanova Wildcats333.917162.889
Butler Bulldogs2311.676126.667
Georgetown Hoyas2211.667126.667
Providence Friars2212.647117.611
St. John's Red Storm2112.636108.556
Xavier Musketeers2314.62299.500
Seton Hall Pirates1615.516612.333
DePaul Blue Demons1220.375612.333
Creighton Bluejays1419.424414.222
Marquette Golden Eagles1319.406414.222

2014 Big Sky Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Eastern Washington Eagles269.743144.778
Montana Grizzlies2013.606144.778
Sacramento State Hornets2112.636135.722
Northern Arizona Lumberjacks2315.605135.722
Northern Colorado Bears1515.500108.556
Portland State Vikings1514.51799.500
Idaho Vandals1317.433810.444
Weber State Wildcats1317.433810.444
Southern Utah Thunderbirds1019.345711.389
North Dakota 822.267414.222
Idaho State Bengals723.233414.222
Montana State Bobcats723.233414.222

2014 Big South Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
High Point Panthers2310.697135.722
Charleston Southern Buccaneers1912.613135.722
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers2410.706126.667
Radford Highlanders2212.647126.667
Winthrop Eagles1913.594126.667
Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2015.571108.556
UNC Asheville Bulldogs1516.484108.556
Presbyterian Blue Hose1022.313612.333
Longwood Lancers1123.324513.278
Campbell Fighting Camels1022.313414.222
Liberty Flames824.250216.111

2014 Big Ten Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wisconsin Badgers364.900162.889
Maryland Terrapins287.800144.778
Michigan State Spartans2712.692126.667
Iowa Hawkeyes2212.647126.667
Purdue Boilermakers2113.618126.667
Ohio State Buckeyes2411.686117.611
Indiana Hoosiers2014.58899.500
Illinois Fighting Illini1914.57699.500
Michigan Wolverines1616.500810.444
Minnesota Golden Gophers1815.545612.333
Northwestern Wildcats1517.469612.333
Nebraska Cornhuskers1318.419513.278
Penn State Nittany Lions1816.529414.222
Rutgers Scarlet Knights1022.313216.111

2014 Big West Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
UC Davis Aggies257.781142.875
UC Irvine Anteaters2113.618115.688
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos1914.576115.688
Long Beach State 49ers1617.485106.625
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2213.62988.500
UC Riverside Highlanders1417.45279.438
Cal Poly Mustangs1316.448610.375
CSUN Matadors924.273412.250
Cal State Fullerton Titans922.290115.063

2014 Colonial Athletic Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Northeastern Huskies2312.657126.667
William & Mary Tribe2013.606126.667
James Madison Dukes1914.576126.667
UNCW Seahawks1814.563126.667
Hofstra Pride2014.588108.556
Drexel Dragons1119.36799.500
Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens1020.33399.500
Elon Phoenix1518.455612.333
Towson Tigers1220.375513.278
Charleston Cougars924.273315.167

2014 Conference USA Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs279.750153.833
Old Dominion Monarchs278.771135.722
UTEP Miners2211.667135.722
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers2012.625126.667
UAB Blazers2016.556126.667
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1917.52899.500
FIU Golden Panthers1617.485810.444
UTSA Roadrunners1416.467810.444
North Texas Mean Green1417.452810.444
Rice Owls1220.375810.444
Charlotte 49ers1418.438711.389
Marshall Thundering Herd1121.344711.389
Southern Miss Golden Eagles920.310414.222
Florida Atlantic Owls920.310216.111

2014 Horizon Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Valparaiso Crusaders286.824133.813
Green Bay Phoenix249.727124.750
Cleveland State Vikings1915.559115.688
Oakland Golden Grizzlies1617.485115.688
Milwaukee Panthers1416.46797.563
Detroit Titans1518.45579.438
UIC Flames1024.294412.250
Wright State Raiders1120.355313.188
Youngstown State Penguins1121.344214.125

2014 Independents Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
NJIT Highlanders2112.63600-

2014 Ivy League Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Harvard Crimson228.733113.786
Yale Bulldogs2210.688113.786
Princeton Tigers1614.53395.643
Dartmouth Big Green1415.48377.500
Columbia Lions1315.46459.357
Cornell Big Red1317.43359.357
Brown Bears1318.419410.286
Penn Quakers919.321410.286

2014 Metro Atlantic Athletic Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Iona Gaels269.743173.850
Rider Broncs2112.636155.750
Manhattan Jaspers1914.576137.650
Monmouth Hawks1815.545137.650
Canisius Golden Griffins1815.545119.550
Quinnipiac Bobcats1515.500911.450
Saint Peter's Peacocks1618.471812.400
Siena Saints1120.355713.350
Niagara Purple Eagles822.267713.350
Fairfield Stags724.226515.250
Marist Red Foxes725.219515.250

2014 Mid-American Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Buffalo Bulls2310.697126.667
Kent State Golden Flashes2312.657126.667
Bowling Green Falcons2112.636117.611
Akron Zips2114.60099.500
Miami (OH) RedHawks1319.406810.444
Ohio Bobcats1020.333513.278
Central Michigan Chippewas239.719126.667
Toledo Rockets2013.606117.611
Western Michigan Broncos2014.588108.556
Eastern Michigan Eagles2114.600810.444
Northern Illinois Huskies1416.467810.444
Ball State Cardinals723.233216.111

2014 Mid-Eastern Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Carolina Central Eagles258.7581601.000
Norfolk State Spartans2014.588124.750
Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks1815.545115.688
Howard Bison1616.500106.625
Delaware State Hornets1818.50097.563
Hampton Pirates1718.48688.500
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats1121.34479.438
South Carolina State Bulldogs1122.33379.438
North Carolina A&T Aggies923.281610.375
Coppin State Eagles823.258610.375
Savannah State Tigers922.290511.313
Morgan State Bears724.226511.313
Florida A&M Rattlers227.069214.125

2014 Missouri Valley Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wichita State Shockers305.857171.944
UNI Panthers314.886162.889
Illinois State Redbirds2213.629117.611
Indiana State Sycamores1516.484117.611
Evansville Aces2412.66799.500
Loyola Chicago Ramblers2413.649810.444
Drake Bulldogs922.290612.333
Missouri State Bears1120.355513.278
Southern Illinois Salukis1221.364414.222
Bradley Braves924.273315.167

2014 Mountain West Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
San Diego State Aztecs279.750144.778
Boise State Broncos259.735144.778
Colorado State Rams277.794135.722
Wyoming Cowboys2510.714117.611
Utah State Aggies1813.581117.611
Fresno State Bulldogs1517.469108.556
UNLV Runnin' Rebels1815.545810.444
New Mexico Lobos1516.484711.389
Air Force Falcons1417.452612.333
Nevada Wolf Pack922.290513.278
San Jose State Spartans228.067018.000

2014 Northeast Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers2312.657153.833
Robert Morris Colonials2015.571126.667
Bryant Bulldogs1615.516126.667
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers1515.500117.611
Saint Francis U Red Flash1616.50099.500
Sacred Heart Pioneers1517.46999.500
LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds1218.400810.444
Wagner Seahawks1020.333810.444
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights821.276315.167
Central Connecticut State Blue Devils526.161315.167

2014 Ohio Valley Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Belmont Bruins2211.667115.688
Eastern Kentucky Colonels2112.636115.688
Morehead State Eagles1717.500106.625
Jacksonville State Gamecocks1219.387511.313
Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1218.400412.250
Tennessee State Tigers526.161214.125
Murray State Racers296.8291601.000
UT Martin Skyhawks2113.618106.625
Eastern Illinois Panthers1815.54597.563
SIUE Cougars1216.42988.500
Southeast Missouri State Redhawks1317.43379.438
Austin Peay Governors822.267313.188

2014 Pac-12 Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Arizona Wildcats344.895162.889
Utah Runnin' Utes269.743135.722
Oregon Ducks2610.722135.722
UCLA Bruins2214.611117.611
Stanford Cardinal2413.64999.500
Arizona State Sun Devils1816.52999.500
Oregon State Beavers1714.548810.444
California Golden Bears1815.545711.389
Colorado Buffaloes1618.471711.389
Washington State Cougars1318.419711.389
Washington Huskies1615.516513.278
USC Trojans1220.375315.167

2014 Patriot League Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Bucknell Bison1915.559135.722
Colgate Raiders1617.485126.667
Lehigh Mountain Hawks1614.533108.556
Lafayette Leopards2013.60699.500
Boston University Terriers1317.43399.500
American University Eagles1716.515810.444
Holy Cross Crusaders1416.467810.444
Navy Midshipmen1319.406810.444
Loyola Maryland Greyhounds1119.367711.389
Army Black Knights1515.500612.333

2014 Southeastern Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Kentucky Wildcats381.9741801.000
Arkansas Razorbacks279.750135.722
LSU Tigers2211.667117.611
Georgia Bulldogs2112.636117.611
Texas A&M Aggies2112.636117.611
Ole Miss Rebels2113.618117.611
Vanderbilt Commodores2114.60099.500
Alabama Crimson Tide1915.559810.444
Florida Gators1617.485810.444
Tennessee Volunteers1616.500711.389
South Carolina Gamecocks1716.515612.333
Mississippi State Bulldogs1319.406612.333
Auburn Tigers1520.429414.222
Missouri Tigers923.281315.167

2014 Southern Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Wofford Terriers287.800162.889
Chattanooga Mocs2210.688153.833
Mercer Bears1916.543126.667
Western Carolina Catamounts1517.46999.500
East Tennessee State Buccaneers1614.533810.444
VMI Keydets1119.367711.389
Samford Bulldogs1319.406612.333
Citadel Bulldogs1119.367612.333
UNCG Spartans1122.333612.333
Furman Paladins1122.333513.278

2014 Southland Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks295.853171.944
Sam Houston State Bearkats269.743153.833
Northwestern State Demons1913.594135.722
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders2014.588135.722
Incarnate Word Cardinals1811.621108.556
Lamar Cardinals1515.50099.500
McNeese State Cowboys1516.484810.444
Houston Baptist Huskies1216.429711.389
Nicholls Colonels1019.345711.389
New Orleans Privateers1118.379612.333
Southeastern Louisiana Lions923.281612.333
Abilene Christian Wildcats1021.323414.222
Central Arkansas Bears227.069216.111

2014 Southwestern Athletic Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Texas Southern Tigers2213.629162.889
Alabama State Hornets1910.655144.778
Southern University Jaguars1817.514135.722
Prairie View A&M Panthers1518.455126.667
UAPB Golden Lions1220.37599.500
Jackson State Tigers1121.34499.500
Alabama A&M Bulldogs920.310810.444
Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils626.188513.278
Alcorn State Braves626.188414.222
Grambling State Tigers227.069018.000

2014 Summit League Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
North Dakota State Bison2310.697124.750
South Dakota State Jackrabbits2411.686124.750
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles1915.559106.625
IPFW Mastodons1615.51697.563
South Dakota Coyotes1716.51597.563
Denver Pioneers1218.400610.375
IUPUI Jaguars1021.323610.375
Omaha Mavericks1217.414511.313
Western Illinois Leathernecks820.286313.188

2014 Sun Belt Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Georgia State Panthers2510.714155.750
Georgia Southern Eagles229.710146.700
Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2414.632146.700
Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns2214.611137.650
UT Arlington Mavericks1615.5161010.500
Appalachian State Mountaineers1217.414911.450
South Alabama Jaguars1221.364911.450
UALR Trojans1318.419812.400
Texas State Bobcats1417.452713.350
Arkansas State Red Wolves1118.379614.300
Troy Trojans1019.345515.250

2014 West Coast Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
Gonzaga Bulldogs353.921171.944
BYU Cougars2510.714135.722
Saint Mary's Gaels2110.677135.722
Pepperdine Waves1814.563108.556
San Diego Toreros1516.484810.444
Portland Pilots1716.515711.389
San Francisco Dons1418.438711.389
Santa Clara Broncos1418.438711.389
Pacific Tigers1219.387414.222
Loyola Marymount Lions823.258414.222

2014 Western Athletic Standings

TeamWLPctConf WConf LConf Pct
New Mexico State Aggies2311.676131.929
Grand Canyon Antelopes1715.53186.571
UMKC Kangaroos1419.42486.571
Seattle Redhawks1816.52977.500
Bakersfield Roadrunners1419.42477.500
Utah Valley Wolverines1119.36759.357
Texas-Pan American Broncs1021.323410.286
Chicago State Cougars824.250410.286

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at ABC Islands



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

What should we expect from Kobe Bryant this new season?

Is there really enough left in Kobe Bryant's tank to make it through a whole new season an... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory