Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Dec 21st, 2014 at 01:52 AM

2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Blake Bortles, JAC26644260.227916.3163173.870.82.51131750
2Alex Smith, KAN27241964.929547.057061.493.94.31820039
3Ryan Tannehill, MIA33450466.333906.7350112.290.84.42227338
4Ben Roethlisberger, PIT36654567.244158.109481.5103.45.32916632
5Philip Rivers, SDC35953667.039957.4559163.095.85.83114729
Kyle Orton, BUF23937563.725136.708482.186.73.71416529
7Andrew Luck, IND35557861.444927.7779142.497.56.63816026
8Geno Smith, NYJ18231557.819576.2151123.869.82.9915025
9Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU19731263.124837.967682.695.35.4178321
Brian Hoyer, CLE23542555.331927.5170122.876.32.61113821
11Derek Carr, OAK31352959.228985.4877112.176.93.41811620
12Andy Dalton, CIN26541863.430087.2081143.382.93.61510118
13Joe Flacco, BAL30146964.234797.428091.994.84.92312816
Tom Brady, NEP34253164.438477.246981.599.86.0329116
15Peyton Manning, DEN34651667.141438.0386112.1106.47.23710414

2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Colin Kaepernick, SFX27445260.631657.0080102.285.13.81732951
2Matthew Stafford, DET32152261.537977.2773101.987.83.61922539
3Russell Wilson, SEA24839662.628977.326361.593.64.51821538
4Cam Newton, CAR23440158.428127.0151112.781.84.01629236
Jay Cutler, CHI34752566.136406.9374183.489.55.32821636
6Teddy Bridgewater, MIN22335163.524516.9887102.882.73.11120932
7Austin Davis, STL18028463.420017.055993.285.14.21217929
8Tony Romo, DAL26438169.331888.376882.1110.47.32820428
9Eli Manning, NYG32651663.235906.9661132.590.05.02618227
Aaron Rodgers, GBP29345864.038378.388051.1111.27.63516627
11Josh McCown, TAM15827856.819446.9956124.372.63.61016326
12Matt Ryan, ATL35654165.841127.6079122.296.05.02717025
13Drew Brees, NOS40257470.043587.5969122.1101.45.43113122
14Mark Sanchez, PHI17527364.121267.7972103.787.34.41212119
15Mike Glennon, TAM11720357.614176.984163.083.34.9109116
16Drew Stanton, ARI13224055.017117.134952.178.72.976611

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory