Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Nov 21st, 2014 at 12:16 AM

2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Ben Roethlisberger, PIT28241368.332707.928061.5105.35.82415930
2Alex Smith, KAN21332765.122116.763441.292.74.01312627
3Ryan Tannehill, MIA23135365.423546.675072.092.24.81716425
4Blake Bortles, JAC17627863.319216.9163145.072.22.9813823
5Kyle Orton, BUF14622864.015806.938431.393.54.41011420
Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU15725461.819607.727683.187.14.3118320
7Philip Rivers, SDC21932866.825447.765082.4101.26.4219718
8Brian Hoyer, CLE18132555.725427.827051.586.03.4119915
Andrew Luck, IND27343263.233887.8452102.399.46.5286815
Geno Smith, NYJ13123356.213705.8851104.365.63.079715
11Joe Flacco, BAL21935162.425217.188082.390.74.81711414
Tom Brady, NEP23336464.026497.285651.4102.06.6247514
13Andy Dalton, CIN18730361.721807.197793.083.23.6117112
Derek Carr, OAK24040659.122495.547792.276.73.4146412
15Peyton Manning, DEN27340767.133018.118692.2107.17.4308411

2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Cam Newton, CAR19533358.623927.1851103.080.33.61226832
Colin Kaepernick, SFX19431861.023597.428051.692.04.41421732
3Matthew Stafford, DET22636961.226797.267392.485.03.51318131
4Austin Davis, STL18028463.420017.055993.285.14.21217929
5Jay Cutler, CHI25037367.026957.2374123.293.45.62113323
6Aaron Rodgers, GBP20931366.827488.788031.0120.18.92813021
7Matt Ryan, ATL24938165.427937.337482.193.24.51714520
Eli Manning, NYG22436661.224956.8261113.085.44.91812620
Russell Wilson, SEA18229162.520196.946051.790.84.51311820
Teddy Bridgewater, MIN13722560.914796.575262.775.01.8413220
11Tony Romo, DAL18526968.822448.346862.2107.26.71815218
12Mike Glennon, TAM11720357.614176.984163.083.34.9109116
13Drew Brees, NOS29041769.530717.3657102.495.94.6197113
14Carson Palmer, ARI14122462.916267.268031.395.64.911599
Nick Foles, PHI18631159.821636.9568103.281.44.213749
16Kirk Cousins, WAS12620461.817108.388194.486.44.910708

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory