Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Oct 29th, 2014 at 05:17 PM

2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Ben Roethlisberger, PIT20630168.423807.915231.0105.65.3169620
2Alex Smith, KAN14421567.014936.943341.993.04.298018
3Kyle Orton, BUF9514167.411288.008432.1104.06.499817
Ryan Tannehill, MIA15424762.316196.555062.486.14.51110017
Blake Bortles, JAC13220863.513846.6563125.868.32.969617
6Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU14422763.417577.747673.187.64.096216
7Geno Smith, NYJ13123356.213705.8851104.365.63.079715
8Andrew Luck, IND22534764.827317.875292.699.26.3225913
Philip Rivers, SDC18527168.322138.175051.8109.97.4207313
Tom Brady, NEP18128164.420597.33562.7104.76.4187413
11Brian Hoyer, CLE12521857.317147.86702.991.03.786610
12Joe Flacco, BAL17327962.020497.348072.590.65.014729
Jake Locker, TEN6511258.07646.826143.675.93.64349
14Peyton Manning, DEN17425269.021348.478631.2119.08.722558
15Andy Dalton, CIN14221765.416417.567741.889.72.86557
Derek Carr, OAK15224961.015176.097752.082.03.69427

2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Matthew Stafford, DET18329961.222167.417372.386.53.71114324
2Austin Davis, STL15023065.216807.305152.292.34.31013422
3Cam Newton, CAR14725657.417947.015152.081.43.1817021
4Aaron Rodgers, GBP16925067.620928.378031.2113.67.61912820
Jay Cutler, CHI19729367.220937.147482.795.85.81711520
6Colin Kaepernick, SFX14322463.817197.678052.294.34.91113119
7Matt Ryan, ATL19830564.923067.567482.693.14.91513017
Tony Romo, DAL16524268.219988.266862.5103.66.21514617
9Teddy Bridgewater, MIN9315560.010536.795253.271.21.3210516
10Russell Wilson, SEA13520765.214907.205331.498.15.3119415
11Mike Glennon, TAM10017058.811576.814142.485.34.788314
12Eli Manning, NYG14622564.915736.996152.296.86.2148813
13Drew Brees, NOS22932969.625247.675782.497.14.6156611
14Kirk Cousins, WAS12620461.817108.388194.486.44.910708
15Nick Foles, PHI17729959.220396.826893.080.74.012547
16Carson Palmer, ARI9415461.011367.38801.698.35.28284

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory