Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Oct 23rd, 2014 at 10:40 PM

2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Ben Roethlisberger, PIT16625265.918587.374331.296.04.0109620
2Alex Smith, KAN11918664.012706.833342.291.04.897216
3Geno Smith, NYJ12922557.313656.075173.172.53.179715
4Ryan Tannehill, MIA13821863.314236.533552.387.84.6108214
5Blake Bortles, JAC11417465.511636.6863105.770.22.957613
Philip Rivers, SDC18527168.322138.175051.8109.97.4207313
Kyle Orton, BUF8512468.58907.184232.492.54.057313
Tom Brady, NEP15124661.417056.93562.896.35.3137413
9Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU12519265.115307.977673.688.24.282811
Andrew Luck, IND19930265.923317.724972.3100.56.3194411
11Jake Locker, TEN6511258.07646.826143.675.93.64349
Brian Hoyer, CLE10619055.814397.577021.188.03.77589
Charlie Whitehurst, TEN599860.27647.807522.093.25.15429
14Joe Flacco, BAL15624563.718547.578052.097.25.714648
Peyton Manning, DEN17425269.021348.478631.2119.08.722558
16E.J. Manuel, BUF7613158.08386.408032.380.33.85446

2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Matthew Stafford, DET15925263.118917.507362.487.93.6914324
2Colin Kaepernick, SFX14322463.817197.678052.294.34.91113119
3Aaron Rodgers, GBP14121166.816747.93801.5117.38.51810917
Jay Cutler, CHI17726367.318667.107472.794.45.3149717
5Austin Davis, STL13520565.915207.415142.094.44.499015
Matt Ryan, ATL17827864.020787.477472.591.74.71311515
Teddy Bridgewater, MIN6911361.18127.195254.467.4.919915
8Russell Wilson, SEA11517565.712917.385321.1101.95.7108614
Cam Newton, CAR12520660.714727.153731.589.33.9812214
10Eli Manning, NYG14622564.915736.996152.296.86.2148813
11Tony Romo, DAL14821469.217898.366862.8104.76.5149212
12Mike Glennon, TAM8114257.09866.944132.186.24.97719
13Kirk Cousins, WAS12620461.817108.388194.486.44.910708
14Nick Foles, PHI14123759.516286.876873.082.04.210547
15Drew Brees, NOS17826367.719167.295772.791.74.211305
Drew Stanton, ARI438848.95296.01450.075.42.32355

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory