Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Oct 1st, 2014 at 04:15 PM

2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Chad Henne, JAC427853.84926.316311.380.73.8310516
2Alex Smith, KAN8412865.68916.963332.394.25.576213
3Ben Roethlisberger, PIT9614168.110927.744121.499.44.366111
4Tom Brady, NEP8113759.17915.774421.579.12.94519
Ryan Tannehill, MIA9315560.09025.823531.981.23.96549
6Jake Locker, TEN5710156.46856.786144.070.83.03338
Geno Smith, NYJ8213660.39226.785153.775.12.94598
8E.J. Manuel, BUF7613158.08386.408032.380.33.85446
9Andrew Luck, IND11516768.913057.814142.4108.07.813215
Philip Rivers, SDC9613770.111558.43491.7114.56.69265
Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU7311265.29028.057654.586.24.55115
12Brian Hoyer, CLE619564.27167.54700.097.53.23264
Blake Bortles, JAC436170.54777.826346.682.54.93254
14Derek Carr, OAK8413363.27345.524243.075.23.04213
Joe Flacco, BAL9715363.410556.908021.393.54.67163
Peyton Manning, DEN7411166.78147.33481.9108.57.28223

2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Matthew Stafford, DET9514864.211767.956732.091.53.457211
2Colin Kaepernick, SFX8312466.99127.355543.291.24.866310
Aaron Rodgers, GBP8613066.29997.68801.8109.16.996510
4Cam Newton, CAR609463.87287.74370.098.23.23739
5Jay Cutler, CHI10215565.810066.494442.694.76.510468
Tony Romo, DAL8211869.59367.936843.498.75.97618
7Eli Manning, NYG9313966.99747.016153.693.66.59496
Matt Cassel, MIN417157.74255.992845.665.84.23396
Austin Davis, STL689472.37548.025133.293.13.23366
Nick Foles, PHI9616657.811737.076842.481.73.66516
Russell Wilson, SEA608769.06517.483911.1108.96.96426
12Matt Ryan, ATL10115266.412638.315453.3100.36.610385
Josh McCown, TAM436863.24206.183645.965.82.92335
14Drew Brees, NOS11516171.412037.475731.999.54.37234
Drew Stanton, ARI326251.64116.63450.083.53.22254
Kirk Cousins, WAS7111462.39348.198154.487.45.36354

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory