Free Live Odds - Scores and Odds - Sports News - Sports Information - Live Scores - Sports Statistics - Sports Articles - Sports Standings - Live Scor

NFL Quarterback Sacked

Stat List

Last update: Dec 31st, 2014 at 04:38 AM

Final 2014 AFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Blake Bortles, JAC28047558.929086.1263173.669.52.31134555
2Ryan Tannehill, MIA39259066.440456.8650122.092.84.62733746
3Alex Smith, KAN30346465.332657.047061.393.43.91822945
4Philip Rivers, SDC37957066.542867.5259183.293.85.43118936
5Ben Roethlisberger, PIT40860867.149528.149491.5103.35.33217233
Kyle Orton, BUF28744764.230186.7584102.287.84.01819833
7Geno Smith, NYJ21936759.725256.8874133.577.53.51317528
8Andrew Luck, IND38061661.747617.7380162.696.56.54016127
9Derek Carr, OAK34859958.132705.4677122.076.63.52114924
Brian Hoyer, CLE24243855.333267.5981133.076.52.71216024
11Andy Dalton, CIN30948164.233987.0681173.583.54.01912421
Ryan Fitzpatrick, HOU19731263.124837.967682.695.35.4178321
Tom Brady, NEP37358264.141097.066991.597.45.73313421
14Joe Flacco, BAL34455462.139867.1980122.291.04.92716719
15Peyton Manning, DEN39559766.247277.9286152.5101.56.53911817

Final 2014 NFC Quarterbacks Sacked Leaders

RkPlayerCompAttPctYrdsYPAttLngIntInt%RtTD%TDSYSck
1Colin Kaepernick, SFX28947860.533697.0580102.186.44.01934452
2Matthew Stafford, DET36360260.342577.0773122.085.73.72225445
3Russell Wilson, SEA28545263.134757.698071.595.04.42024242
4Teddy Bridgewater, MIN25940264.429197.2687123.085.23.51424939
5Cam Newton, CAR26244858.531276.9851122.782.14.01830038
Jay Cutler, CHI37056166.038126.8074183.288.65.02822338
7Josh McCown, TAM18432756.322066.7556144.370.53.41123536
8Matt Ryan, ATL41562866.146947.4779142.293.94.52820531
9Tony Romo, DAL30443569.937058.526892.1113.27.83421529
Drew Brees, NOS45665969.249527.5169172.697.05.03318629
Austin Davis, STL18028463.420017.055993.285.14.21217929
12Eli Manning, NYG37960163.144107.3480142.392.15.03018728
Aaron Rodgers, GBP34152065.643818.438051.0112.27.33817428
14Mark Sanchez, PHI19830964.124187.8372113.688.44.51415123
15Shaun Hill, STL14522963.316577.246373.183.93.5811618
16Drew Stanton, ARI13224055.017117.134952.178.72.976611

Live Odds provided by :

Live Odds provided by :


Sportsbook & Sports Betting at Jazz Sports



Sports Sites


Sports Contests Think you know the game?


Sports Information you need to win BIG.



Sports Articles

Manning-Welker a Deadly Combination

When I heard Peyton Manning was heading to Denver, everybody knew that with Manning at the... Read more...

Gambling Articles

Gambling Practices for its Admires

Lots of people are now associated with different sporting activities. Read more...

Sportsbook Directory | Casinos Directory | Poker Room Directory | Racebook Directory | Partners Directory